Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T18:52:25+05:30
Law of Segregation  The Law of Segregation states that every individual organism contains two alleles for each trait, and that these alleles segregate (separate) during meiosis such that each gamete contains only one of the alleles
Law of Independent Assortment  The Law of Independent Assortment states that alleles for separate traits are passed independently of one another from parents to offspring.

2 5 2
2016-03-03T10:57:35+05:30
First law of Mendel is law of dominance and second law is law of seggregation
0