What do you call a written declaration made on oath in the presence of a magistrate ?

2
1) she answered before u
2) Ther is a spelling misatke in ur answer. Its not writtern declaration..........its written declaration
Thanks Shravani
*Your witty man* :) :) @pravin
Your zillion times welcome :) :) @Pravin
$_$

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-28T14:57:25+05:30


Affidavit is a written declaration made on oath in the presence of a magistrate.
2 5 2
2014-07-28T15:52:05+05:30
Written declaration made on oath in the presence of a magistrate is called an Affidavit.
0