Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T20:04:39+05:30


Interaction of living and non living factors in environment. such as a pond, a forest etc. 
2 5 2
plz mark as brainlist
u r correct dear
thnx dear
2016-03-06T23:56:33+05:30
An ecosystem is a large community of living organisms (plants, animals and microbes) at a particular place or area.[2] The living and physical components are linked together through nutrient cycles and energy flows.[3] Ecosystems can be of any size, but usually they are in particular places.

Each ecosystem has its own community. A terrarium community, for example, can have small animals. A desert community may have cacti, small snakes, and scorpions. A pond community can have frogs, insects, snakes, and plants, and a forest community may have rabbits, foxes and pine trees. The species in a community are divided into populations according to the particular habitats in the ecosystem.
1 1 1