Answers

2016-03-02T10:11:44+05:30
Area = πr²

πr² = 154
r²   = 154 x 7/22
     = 49
r =  √49 = 7

Circumference = 2πr
                        = 2 × 22/7 × 7
                        =  44 m
Area to jog = 2(2πr) 
                  = 2 (44) m = 88m  = 0.088 km

Speed = 5 km/h 
     
time =  88/1000 ÷ 5 
          = 21.12 
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T10:15:48+05:30
Area of circular field = 154 m^
Area=πr^2
154=22/7r^2
154×7/22=r^2
r^2=49
r=√49
r=7
Perimeter=2πr
=2×22/7×7
=44m
Distance for covering one round=44m
Distance for covering two rounds=44×2
=88m
Speed=5km/hr
=5×1000/60×60
=25/18 m/s
speed=distance/time
=88×18/25
=63.36 seconds
hope it was helpful
plzzzzz mark as brainliest
1 5 1