Answers

2016-03-01T21:47:46+05:30


Diffused reflection is also called irregular reflection. This is the reflection in which a parallel beam of light falls on an irregular that is rough and dull surface  and is reflection in different directions.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-01T21:54:37+05:30


If the parallel rays fall on an irregular surface,the reflected rays scatter in all directions.such a reflection is called diffused reflection.it occurs if the rays fall on an irregular/rough surface.this type of reflection enables us to see objects around us.
3 5 3
ok. by. ..
do hlp.others like this.
sure.. bt plz mrk dis brainliest
ok. bye.
bye