Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T09:15:11+05:30


There are 12 face cards.. kings,queens and jack of spades,clubs,hearts and diamonds
=12
2 5 2
then mark my answer as the best ok
then what is the ace in the pack of cards
ace is A that is the 1st leeter in all 4 suits
letter*
ok bye
2016-03-02T09:36:03+05:30


12.... Three kinds Jack, Queen, King for four suits Hearts, Diamonds, Spades, Clubs.
0
Hope if helped. If so plzz mark as best :)
but where did the ace card go.
is it also included in face cards
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted