Answers

2014-07-28T18:14:51+05:30


Cost Price of Scooter = Rs 3800
Selling Price of Scooter = Rs 3400
.·. Loss = Rs (3800-3400)
            = Rs 400

.·. Loss % =  \frac{Loss}{Cost price} * 100
 
                =  \frac{400}{3800} * 100
 
                = 400/38 % = 10.53 %


0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-28T18:20:55+05:30
Cp of scooter =3800
sp of scooter =3400

as sp is smaller than cp theres a loss
loss=3800-3400
       =400

loss %=loss/cp*100
400/3800*100
=400/38%
=10.52%
2 5 2