What do you call an unexpected stroke of good luck ?

2
interglot word is not in my dictionary
I think it is a slang word..not a proper authentic English word !
So the right answer is winfall?? Will remember ...!!! Thanks Dearies... :) :)
Not winfall ....its windfall
sorry missed the D... :) thanks Pravin Bro & Fantas Di :)

Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-28T19:00:52+05:30
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-28T19:33:05+05:30
It means windfall!
or something good that happens to you without your expectation.
1 5 1