Answers

2016-03-02T17:51:38+05:30
when atoms tries to combine with other atoms they loose or gain electrons which makes them positively or negatively charged i.e. the ions

i hope it helps............... 
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T18:41:35+05:30
Ions are cations and anions... atoms are electrically neutral... it means it has both positive and negative charges equal in number... so, when it donates or excepts the charge it turns to cations or anions
1 5 1