Answers

2016-03-02T21:55:27+05:30
Gulliver was really excited and had a great deal of respect when he first learnt about them.he also had a uurdent desire to meet them but later when he came to know that they were just immortal.they suffered objectives like being old loosing teeth weak in eyesight,loosing tooth and many more.so he lost intrest on them and wished never to become like them as they were just human bodies which is suffering a lot but like other souls cannot escape into the goodness of death.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-02T21:56:45+05:30
gulliver was really excited and had a great deal of respect when he first learnt about them.he also had a uurdent desire to meet them but later when he came to know that they were just immortal.they suffered objectives like being old loosing teeth weak in eyesight,loosing tooth and many more.so he lost intrest on them and wished never to become like them as they were just human bodies which is suffering a lot but like other souls cannot escape into the goodness of death.
2 5 2
please mark it as brainliest
but how
there is an option in side of the answer
but you cant because only who ask ques can mark answer as brainliest