Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T11:01:24+05:30
Read the following attachment.
1.) burning of fuels releases ash and unburnt carbon in the air.These fine particles are SPM( suspended particulate matter) that are dangerous pollutants.
2.)combustion of fuels adds carbon dioxide to the environment.
rest is in the attachment.
plzzz mark as brainliest if it was helpful.
2 4 2
thanks for this ....
plzzzz mark as brainliest
thanks to u too
2016-03-03T22:19:44+05:30
CFC is one more pollutant CFC is chloro floro carbon which effect the Ozone layer(O3) it makes holes in ozone layer. it is realeased by refrigerator, ac, deo, etc.
0