Answers

2014-07-28T22:32:36+05:30


Earth quake is a result of seismic waves caused by the movement of tectonic plates.


Types
submarine,supershear,tsunamic,volcano tectonic earthquakes

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-28T23:34:24+05:30
meaning ::
a sudden violent shaking of the ground, typically causing great destruction, as a result of movements within the earth's crust or volcanic action.


type ::
This is a list of different types of earthquake.  aftershockblind thrust earthquake deep-focus earthquakeearthquake swarmfore shock
harmonic earthquakemega thrust earthquake tsunami earthquake

1 5 1