Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-03T14:59:16+05:30
No.It is because in modern periodic table, elements are placed in increasing order of their atomic numbers. Atomic number is always a simple whole number as half electron or half proton cannot exist. It can be either 1 or 2.So, there can be no element with atomic number 1.5.
3 5 3
2016-03-03T14:59:16+05:30
No because atomic number should be a whole number and not be a fraction number .
1 5 1