Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T15:30:30+05:30


The form of verb which expresses its connection with subject.There are two kinds of voice:Active and Passive.In active voice, the verb shows that the subject does something.In passive voice,it shows that something is done by object to subject .
2 3 2
2016-03-03T15:33:24+05:30


Active n passive r the types of voices we speak where subject n object r considered the most followed by verb. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1