Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T17:48:48+05:30
The pons contains nuclei that relay signals from the forebrain to the cerebellum, along with nuclei that deal primarily with sleep, respiration, swallowing, bladder control, hearing, equilibrium, taste, eye movement, facial expressions, facial sensation, and posture.
1 5 1
thnk
medusa-its an umbrella like free swimming forms with downwardly directed mouth
yhnkss sandra
thnkss
2016-03-03T17:49:03+05:30
Pons, and medulla are
referred to together as the brainstem . The Cerebrum: The
cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain,
associated with higher brain function such as thought
and action.
0