Answers

2016-03-11T19:38:56+05:30
ashoka maurya, commonly known as ashoka and ashoka the great, was an indian emperor of the maurya dynasty who ruled almost all of the indian subcontinent from c. 268 to 232 BCE.
3 5 3
plz mark as best
so sorry i marked the above one first :-(
No problem. ..ansh and me are gud frnds. ..so I can sacrifice the answer. ...!!!! :)
ok.....wht a frndship!!! :-)
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-11T23:46:56+05:30
He was the greatest king ever. Ashoka Maurya , commonly known Ashoka the Great, was an Indian emperor of the Maurya Dynasty who ruled almost all of the Indian subcontinent from c. 268 to 232 BCE. he had fought greatest war of that time with kalinga (a country who has boundary touch with magadha and this country also exist in mahabharata ) .Ashoka kingdom was stretched from the Hindu Kush mountains in Afghanistan to the modern state of Bangladesh in the east. It covered the entire Indian subcontinent except parts of present-day Tamil Nadu and Kerala
2 5 2
ok.......here u go...........
thanks
welcome.....by the way nice answer...
my pleasure
:-)