Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T19:48:18+05:30


  answer is -(p²)² - 3p³ - 9p² - 6p - 5 .   ( -(p²)² means p power 4 )


steps:     2 (p²)² -  3p³ + p² - 5p + 7
    (+)       3 (p²)²           -3p² -  p  - 12
                                     -7p²
                                    
∴answer = -(p²)²    - 3p³ - 9p² - 6p -5    ( note -(p²)² is same as p power 4 )
1 5 1
vaishu12.........
goooooooooood steps right
thank you so much !! :)
may i know which class u are ??
class 8
2016-03-03T19:50:07+05:30


2p^4-3p^4-3p³+p²-3p²-7p²-5p-p+7-12
-1p^4-3p³-9p²-6p-5
1 5 1
ur answer was also good but i saw hers first
its ok........its ok
which school r u in