Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-03T20:50:15+05:30
This is really hard to give speech without being nervous..

well when I go to stage I usually make eye contact with audience....this can increase your marks and you can also win the comp.

well first of all you should motivate yourself that "you can do that".

before going to stage take a deep breath.


1 5 1
2016-03-03T21:12:47+05:30
First of all have selfconfidence in u always think "l can do that" .take deep breathes before presenting speech and never fear for anything.u just think the people/audience before u r ur frnds/ nobody iis there before u.u jst don't fear for anything just go on presenting ur speech even if it has some mistakes.the main thing is u shud have self confidence in urself which pushes u forward :) so don't fear for anything n have confidence in u :).......
0