Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-29T10:59:35+05:30
Its an average condition of a place observed from years, eg- hot, dry, cold, rainy etc.(:
2 5 2
the weather conditions prevailing in an area in general or over a long period
A climate means the weather which occurs in our daily life style.for ex-rainy,cloudy,sunny,etc.
for a long span it cld be years or months too
2014-07-29T11:11:21+05:30
climate is a weather for a long period of time of a place .
like -Rajasthan has a hot climate
       Chennai has humid climate
1 5 1