Answers

2014-07-29T11:55:53+05:30
10 is the hcf oh 10 and 70

1 5 1
how???
when u divide 10 and 70 by 10 we get 1 and 7 which has no common factors
so 10 is the highest common factor
both are correct but it's not by short division i wanted like .10 an 70 both together so it's like 2*5=10.
that is what i told ,u have to divide both 70 and 10 TOGETHER
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-29T11:56:25+05:30
10=10*1
70=10*7
So HCF of 10 and 70 together is 10.
2 5 2
by short divison???
10/10=1 70/10=7
both are correct but it's not by short division i wanted like ..
10 an 70 both together so it's like 2*5=10