Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-29T11:53:41+05:30


When the object is kept at 2F the image formed is real, inverted & of same size as in the case of telescope which helps us seeing objects at great distances.
1 5 1
What is the exact name of the telescope? Any idea
It is a telescope only...!! the exact name :)
Is it a terrestrial telescope ..... That's wat I meant in that question
Thanks Dear :) ::)
Hw old are u ?
2014-07-29T11:58:46+05:30