Answers

2016-03-04T18:41:45+05:30


The correct answer is it was raining since 10o clock
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T18:44:13+05:30



The correct sentence is " it has been raining since 10 o'clock " because the sentence is in present perfect continuous tense and we use since/for with sentences of perfect continuous tense.

On the other hand the sentence is showing that rain started at 10 and its still raining so for these type of sentences perfect continuous tense is used.

2 5 2
i hope this will help u if it then plz mark it as the brainliest
thank u very much 1
*!