Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T19:10:47+05:30
Perimeter of rhombus = 52 cm

steps : using pythagoras theorem 
             the hypotenuse = √10 ² + √12 ²
                                       = √169
                                        = 13 cm
perimeter = 4s
                 = 4 × 13
                 = 52 cm
2 5 2
hope its correct ......pls mark it as brainliest
brainliest
thank you so much :)
thank you
2016-03-04T19:20:45+05:30
diagonal=10cm
diagonal=10cm

 s = side = 1/4 perimeter.
(1/2 one diagonal )^2 + (1/2 2nd diagonal)^2 = s^2 
(24/2)^2 + (10/2)^2 = s^2 
(12)^2 + (5)^2 = s^2 
169 = s^2 
s = 13= 1/4 perimeter 
perimeter = 52

2 5 2