Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T20:22:16+05:30
While starting an formal letter
we should not use hi hello etc
we should  start with the topic

for example topic is lack of cleanliness in city

start like this
there is a lot of garbage thrown in the city which makes our city unclean....................................................................

directly start with the topic


1 5 1
2016-03-04T20:38:31+05:30
We would start the formal letter by using date,from,to subject body and salutation
0