Answers

2016-03-04T21:05:23+05:30
If u extend the line to CD,you'll get a 90 degree (corresponding angles) made by the transversal line l .A perpendicular line from the center to a chord,bisects the chord . Therefore,it also bisects CD
0
i hope it helps
but the line l does not passes frm centre
It's not given in ques
perpendicular bisector of any chord passes from the centre
sorry, forgot to mention.
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T22:19:20+05:30
From the above diagram if we extent the line l the the line will bisects the CD chord then the line will acts the transversal line to that to chords then the angles are corresponding .the corresponding angles are equal so the angle is 90 so l is bisects CD.
1 5 1
SORRY I FORGET TO PUT THE PITCHER
no offence,picture not pitcher, my friend...