Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-04T21:47:31+05:30
The bare infinitive is used as the main verb after the dummy auxiliary verb do, or most modal auxiliary verbs (such as will, can, or should..)
Examples:
I do know him 
I do like you.
I can do it .
1 5 1
2016-03-04T21:48:46+05:30
 the infinitive without to, as used with modal auxiliary verbs.

 In the sentence I must go to the store now,the verb go is a bare infinitive.

for details 

see attached pic
0