Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-04T22:47:44+05:30
Of course they should impose their expectations on you..but it is your choice to accept and follow their say in yo decisions.

Children like you and me are black crows who sit in the computer all day asking silly questions.
2 5 2
2016-03-04T23:19:55+05:30
Yeah they should, but the choice is upto the one who's to follow and parents must also learn and know what their children's want :)
1 5 1