Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-05T18:24:30+05:30


Here's a poem on jealousy I got. Hope it helps you.

Jealousy

Can you see it coming
Sprouting through the buried soil
From the seed you unknowingly sow


Can you catch it as it grow
Spreading tender leaves green
Feeding on your sinister thoughts

Can you nip it off, can you?
before the sapling gains ground
Jealousy... Spreading its roots

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-05T18:42:25+05:30


Jealousy

I watch the chatter of long time friends
The jealousy's blooming 
It will never end
The thing that's always been there that refuses to let go
This thing named jealousy is the only friend I know.

1 5 1