A girl wants to buy a bag. she decides to save her pocket money to buy it. on the first day, she saves Rs.10, and on every subsequent day, she saves Rs.10 more than the money she has saved on the previous day would the girl be able to save Rs.1200 for her bag?
a.12th day
b.13th day
c.13th day
d.15th day

2
you want to find how many days she wants to buy a bag
yes
the answer is a)
thank u
did it help you

Answers

2016-03-05T20:12:34+05:30
The answere is a as 10 into 12 is 1200

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-05T20:24:31+05:30
10×12=1200, so it was 12th day
1 5 1