Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-06T15:21:42+05:30


Ogden Nash was a Poet

Frederic Ogden Nash was an American poet well known for his light verse. At the time of his death in 1971, The New York Times said his "droll verse with its unconventional rhymes made him the country's best-known producer of humorous poetry". Born: August 19, 1902, Rye, New York, United StatesDied: May 19, 1971, Baltimore, Maryland, United StatesNationality: AmericanSpouse: Frances Rider Leonard (m. 1931–1971)
His famous Quotes are:1.A door is what a dog is perpetually on the wrong side of.2.Middle age is when you've met so many people that every new person you meet reminds you of someone else.
........and many more

-----------------------HOPE IT HELPS YOU------------------------

***************PLZ MARK BRAINLIEST*********************
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T17:22:14+05:30


OCCUPATION Poet BIRTH DATE. August 19, 1902 DEATH DATE May 19, 1971 PLACE OF BIRTH Rye, New York PLACE OF DEATH Baltimore,Maryland FULL NAME Frederic Ogden Nash
1 5 1