Answers

2016-03-06T23:03:38+05:30
Tetravalency
catenation
are the two properties of carbon which lead to the huge number of carbon compounds we see around us
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T23:03:40+05:30
The two features of carbon that give rise to a large number of compounds are as follows:
→ Catenation - It is the ability to form bonds with other atoms of carbon.
→ Tetravalency - With the valency of four, carbon is capable of bonding with four other atoms.

thankss !!

hope helped u dear frnd !!

plzz pick my answer as brainliest
3 5 3