Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-06T23:50:58+05:30
A current medium of exchange in the form of coins and banknotes; coins and banknotes collectively.

it is used in the form of currency
the modern forms of currency are : coins , notes and cheques
4 5 4
10x for ur help
even urs is nice
my pleasure ..!!! Thankss alott
welcome
^_^
2016-03-06T23:52:42+05:30
It is n medium of exchange
which makes transaction easy
it reduces the disadvantages of barter system
it is modern form of currency
paper note nd coins are the forms of money
5 5 5
thanks ,
:)
u said nt 2 say thnx....thn...???
:)
:)