Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T00:00:10+05:30
OS means OPERATING SYSTEM !!!

for example : 

Microsoft is a software .. its operating system is Windows 
Apple is a software .. its operating system is Mac

like that ...

Thankss 

plzz pick my answer as brainliest !!!!!!!




5 4 5
2016-03-07T00:56:13+05:30
OS in computers means "Operating System". It is a software that is for managing computer's hardware and software. 
For Eg- 
Apple OS X and Microsoft Windows

Hope it helps.. ^_^
1 5 1
operating system :- os is system software consisting of programs that are loaded while booting the computer ,it is responsible for running other applications. ex miscrosoft windows