Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T08:58:11+05:30
ROADWAYS are the most preferable transport.........
construction cost of roadways is less than railways or airways.....
The roads can provide door to door services..
The cost of loading and unloading is much cheaper.
Road transport can be used as a feed to other mode of transport as it provides link between railway station, airport and sea port..
It is economical in transportation of few person over short distance..............
HOPE THIS HELPS!
2 5 2
PLS mark it as BRAINLIEST....
Thank u miss. srishti for marking my answer as best...
thanks you for answering
u r welcome.....
2016-03-07T09:13:34+05:30
For shorter distances cycle is more preferable because it does not use any fossil fuels.

For longer distances a public transport is preferable because we have to cover long distance in short time.Also by reducing the usage of fossil fuels.

Recent solar ecofriendly vehicles are much more preferable but expensive.
1 3 1