Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T09:38:15+05:30
1)They are known as Amphibians of plant kingdom, bcoz found in transition zone where land nd water meet
2) Plays an important role in succession on bare rocks
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T09:39:55+05:30
* they are the simplest plants
*the plant body is gametophyte
*they are seedless
*they do not have specialized water conducting tissue
0