Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T12:12:36+05:30
Two membranes contain and protect the inner parts of the chloroplast. They are appropriately named the outer and inner membranes. The inner membrane surrounds the stroma and the grana (stacks of thylakoids). Onethylakoid stack is called a granum.
0
sou ka???
Plzz talk in english
can't u speak in japanese????
noo
M not a japanese
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T15:31:23+05:30
Chloroplasts can be found in the cells of the mesophyll in plant leaves. There are usually 30-40 per mesophyll cell. The chloroplast has an inner and outer membrane with an empty intermediate space in between. Inside the chloroplast are stacks of thylakoids, called grana, as well as stroma, the dense fluid inside of the chloroplast. These thylakoids contain the chlorophyll that is necessary for the plant to go through photosynthesis. The space the chlorophyll fills is called the thylakoid space.
1 5 1
pls mark my answer as brainliest
plsssssssssssssss.............................pppppppppppplllllllllllllllllllsssssssssssss........................ooooo
ok
I already wrote this answer
but I did as brainliest