Answers

2016-03-07T12:23:17+05:30
I think 17-2=15 not sure
2 4 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T12:46:52+05:30
Sum of 12 observations / 12 = 17
sum of 12 observations = 12 * 17
sum of 12 observations = 204

sum of 12 observations = 204 - 2
sum of 12 observations = 202

hence, new mean = 202/12
                             = 16.833...
4 4 4
hey....thank u so much neha
u r welcome...
mah pleasure