Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T15:02:11+05:30
Pawan Hans is the agency which provides air travel service in north eastern states and off shore areas of India.It is preferred there because it is fastest means of transport,there is no railway network,buses are also not available.

2 5 2
thanq..it ws vry useful....
but i'm nt finding any option to mark this as brainliest...
can u tell me where is tat option??..
ur wish is granted...!!!
thnx
2016-03-13T19:11:57+05:30
Pawan Hans is the agency that provides air travel service in northern states and off shore areas of india.
Air transport is preffered because of the hilly terrain.

Thank You......!!!!!!!!!
Mark as brainliest if helpful...
Yours, Jahnavi.
1 4 1