Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T15:12:05+05:30
Addition of ratio =3+5=8
Divide 240 by 8=30
Ann = 3 x 30= £90
  Bob = 5 x 30=£150
Ann gives Colin half of= £90/2=£45
Bob gives Colin a tenth=150/10= £15
Colin =45+ 15= £60
  Fraction=60/240=1/4
So,the fraction received by Colin is 1/4.

1 5 1
plzzz mark as brainliest answe
plzzz mark as best answer
thnx
2016-03-07T15:21:27+05:30
1/4 share or we can say its 25% of 240 that is 60.
0