Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T16:52:16+05:30
Figure:triangle ABC is such that AC passes through centre O and ANGLE ABC lie in semi circle.joinOB Let Angle BOC be x Therefore angle AOB= 180-x{linear pairs} Length of arc AXB=1/2length of arcBYC 180-x/360×pier^2=1/2×x/360×pie×r^2 360-2x=x 360=3x 120=x=angleBOC in triangle BOC BO=CO{RADIUS} angleOBC=angleOCB Therefore by anlge sum property 2angleBCO+120=180 angleBOC=30
1 5 1
Sorry its bit messy for any query about question do not hesitate to ask
Sry but it's answer is 120° I didn't know how to solve it
then the angle will be different
Thanks.....☺
2016-03-07T16:57:36+05:30
Figure:triangle ABC is such that AC passes through centre O and ANGLE ABC lie in semi circle.joinOB Let Angle BOC be x Therefore angle AOB= 180-x{linear pairs} Length of arc AXB=1/2length of arcBYC 180-x/360×pier^2=1/2×x/360×pie×r^2 360-2x=x 360=3x 120=x=angleBOC in triangle BOC BO=CO{RADIUS} angleOBC=angleOCB Therefore by anlge sum property 2angleBCO+120=180 angleBOC=30 plz mark tnx plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz ha ha

0