Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T17:54:00+05:30
hydra is an example of a multicellular organism that reproduces by budding.
yeast is an example of an unicellular organism that reproduces by budding.

**************hoope this helped**********



5 5 5
  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T17:56:45+05:30
Unicellular organism which reproduce by budding : Yeast

Multicellular organisms which reproduce by budding : Hydra,
 Convolutriloba
1 5 1