Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T18:49:40+05:30
Let the first part = 5x 
let the second part =3x
according to question =
5x+3x = 30
8x=30
x=30/8
x=3.75
so therefore 5x=5  x  3.75 = 18.75
                      3x= 3 x 3.75 = 11.25

18.75 + 11.25= 30 
2 5 2
;)
i marked u as the brainlies as no one answered it thr option came by itself
thx ^_^
no probs ~` ~
:)
2016-03-07T21:25:53+05:30
Length of ribbon= 30 cm
Ratio = 5:3
Sum of Ratio =5+3=8
5/8 X 30=18.75
3/8 X 30= 11.25
0
please mark it as brainliest
srry next time:)