Answers

2016-03-07T21:43:25+05:30
S=d/t                                                        t= 40/60
                                                                  =2/3 hrs

s=60/2/3

= 60x3/2

=180/2

90 km /hr 
1 5 1
Hey tulsiprasad r u there
ya
So m nt angry now itz olay
ok thanks
Okay**
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T21:46:31+05:30
Speed = 60km
Time = 40 Min = 2/3 Hrs
So,
Speed = Distance / Time
            = 60 /  (2/3)
            = 60 * 3/2
            = 90 Km / hr

Hope U Understood
Mark This Brainliest If This Helped You
Thankx



2 5 2