Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T22:55:44+05:30
Let The Number Be "x"
According To Given Condition
12 1/2% of x = 64
(25 / 2)% * x = 64
x = 64 * (2 / 25)%
   = 64 * 2 * 100 / 25 ------------Multiply By 100 Since It is %
   = 64 * 2 * 4
x = 512

Hope U Understood Any Doubts Regarding This Please Feel Free To Ask
Mark This Brainliest If This Helped You
Thankx

2 5 2
2016-03-08T13:13:46+05:30
Simple method:

12 1/2 = 25/2
number =100/(25/2) *64
=8*64.
=512
1 5 1