Find the time taken to cover distance of 660 metres at the speed of 75 kilometre per hour

2
i know the answer but theres no space to write
I Highly Recommend u to Check The Values
Bcoz Normally Question Doesnt Come Having Such Wierd Answers
it's physics anything can happen here!!

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T22:39:02+05:30
Speed = 75Km/Hr
Distance = 660 metres = 0.66Km
Time = x
Speed = Distance / Time
Time = Distance / Speed
         = 0.66 / 75
         =  0.0088 Hrs = 0.528 Minutes

Mark This Brainliest If This Was Helpful


1 5 1
How Is Dat So????
33 sec is the answer
Noo its My Answer Is Correct For Sure
no check
CHECKED!!! Our Answer is Correct Rutvi
2016-03-07T22:39:10+05:30
Given,
Distance=660m
              =660 / 1000 km
              =0.66 km
Since, 
Speed = distance / time
==> Time = Distance/ speed
                = 0.66 / 75
                =8.8 * 10^ -3 hrs
                =8.8 * 10^ -3 * 60 = 0.528 min
                =0.528*60=31.68 seconds
Hence time taken is- 8.8*10^ -3 hrs OR 0.528 min OR 31.68 seconds
0
i meant ours!!
het
are you studying in ram ratna international school
nope!! I'm in KV!!
y?