Answers

  • Brainly User
2016-03-07T22:37:29+05:30
1. Distance = 750 km
     Time = 40 minutes
         = 40/60
         = 2/3 hrs
    Speed = Distance/time
           = 750/2/3
           = 750*3/2
           = 2250/2
           = 1125 km/hr

2. Speed = 1125 km/hr
    Distance = 900 hrs
    Time = Distance/ Speed
             = 900/1125
             = 0.8 hrs
             = 48 minutes
             
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-07T22:54:38+05:30
1)km\hr        so 40min=0.66hrs
 speed=distance/time
             = 750/0.6
              =1136.36km\hr
 2)speed =distance/time
    1136.36         =900/x
                 x =distance/speed  
                     = 900/1136.36
                         =0.79hr
                           =47.4min  

  
1 5 1
i wish it hlps u
Comment has been deleted
sry its 0.72 hrs
Comment has been deleted
is that k now??