Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2016-03-08T15:07:33+05:30
1.Prove that the opposite angles of an isosceles trapezium are supplementary.

2. AC and BD are two chords of a circle which bisect each other. Prove that :
(i) AC and BD are diameters.
(ii) ABCD  is a rectangle

3. Show that the line segments joining the mid-points of the opposite sides of a quadrilateral bisect each other,

4. ABCD is a rhombus and P,Q,R and S are midpoints  of AB,BC,CD,DA respectively. Prove quadrilateral PQRS is a rectangle

5. The following observation is in ascending order:
    29,32,48,50,x,x+2,72,78,84,95
    If the median of the data is 63, find x

6. Construct an isosceles triangle whose base is 7.5 cm and vertical angle is twice each of its base.

7. Construct an isosceles right triangle with perimeter 11 cm.

8. How many meters of cloth 1 4/7 m wide will be required to make a conical tent whose base diameter is 10 m and vertical height is 12 m ?


 GOOD LUCK

2 5 2
Comment has been deleted
-_-
they all are same
Comment has been deleted
Oh thanks for the extra one...Anyways i know their answers :p
2016-03-08T15:39:29+05:30
Construct an isosceles triangle whose base is 7.5 cm and vertical angle is twice each of its base.

Parallelogram ABCD and rectangle ABEF have same base and equal areas. prove that perimeter of parallelogram is greater than that of rectangle.

AC and BD are two chords of a circle which bisect each other. Prove that :(i) AC and BD are diameters.
(ii) ABCD is a rectangle

Angle pqr is right angled at q.A and b are the mid point of sides pq and pr respectively.If pq=10cm and pr=26cm then find the lenght of ab? What is the solution
1 4 1
Comment has been deleted
mid points of side pq and pq ?? or pq and pr??
pr
Yep! Now its correct!
:)