Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-08T18:56:20+05:30


Volume=1650cm^3 πr^2h=1650 r^2h=75×7 r^2h=525____(1) Csa=660 2πrh=660 rh=105 r=105/h____(2) Putting value of r in eq(1) 105/h×105/h×h=525 21=h Putting value of h in eq(2) r=5
1 5 1
2016-03-08T18:56:34+05:30


volume of cylinder
curved surface area
where r = radius
h=height
but v=1650 cubic cm
a = 660 sq cm







hence radius (r)= 5 cm





hence height = 21 cm

0
sry my equations didnt come,..
which equation
For the CSA and Volume'