Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-30T17:45:15+05:30
If oil supplies get exhausted, then it would affect our life style in a very serious way. Without petrol, diesel, coal , oils , etc. we can't live life easily. We can't use vehicles and we'll have no electricity. It would be a very difficult situation. We can not imagine our lives without oil supplies. It is necessary to preserve and conserve our natural resources, especially non-renewable resources. We can always use renewable resources in place of non-renewable resource. So, we shouldn't waste precious oils and we should be eco-friendly by using renewable resources. 

Hope I helped :) 
2 5 2
yeah u helped but i also needed a case study
Comment has been deleted
of course
2014-07-30T21:23:55+05:30
If this happens then our lifestyle gets affected in many ways like most of our food is prepared from oil which is affected vehicles will not work rockets will not able to fly and there is a deficiency of vitamin in our body 
1 5 1