Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-03-09T12:24:50+05:30
Water doesn't catch fire because it can't burn anymore. Burning in our atmosphere is a reaction with oxygen, and in water hydrogen and oxygen have already burned. You can't burn twice. The reason water extinguishes flames is because it is exceptionally good at absorbing heat.
3 3 3
2016-03-09T13:06:05+05:30
No because water is a gud conductor of heat n electricity, so rather than extinguishing fire, it spreads d charge more. Hope I helped u.. Plz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer..
1 5 1
Plzz mark as the BRAINLIEST answer...